Secretariat General

Secretary General

Ebru Dicle

Deputy Secretary General

  • Hale Hatipoğlu (External Relations)
  • Dr. Nurşen Numanoğlu (Industrial Transformation, Sectorial Policies)
  • Melda Çele (Sustainable Development, Investment Environment, Entrepreneurship)
  • Av. Serkan Ersöz (Legal Affairs, Risk and Compliance Management )
  • Ceren Aydın Ergün (Social Policies, Regional Development, Relations with Business Organizations)

Chief Economist

Gizem Öztok Altınsaç

Corporate Communications Department

  • Başak Solmaz Karaüç (Director)
  • Su Tuncer (Deputy Director)

Financial Affairs Department

  • Meral Gönül (Director)

Member Relations & Administrative Affairs Department

  • Leyla Danış (Director / Assistant To The Board Of Directors)
  • Selin Gürgan (Deputy Director)
  • Nimet Özdemir (Executive Assistant)
  • Zeynep A. Özgüder (Executive Assistant)
  • Burcu O. Akgün (Executive Assistant)
  • Bahar Karayüksel (Executive Assistant)
  • Selda Siler (Corporate Communications Department Assistant)
  • Nazlı Baykal (Global Compact Türkiye Assistant)

Information Technology Department

  • Hakan Demirkol (Director)
  • Mert Osman (Junior Expert)

Department of Management

  • Nurettin Keser (Senior Department Officer)
  • Bülent Utal (Administrative Staff)
  • Hasan Genç (Administrative Staff)
  • Eşref Şıvğın (Administrative Staff)

EU Communication - Projects Department

  • Nur Beler Levi (Director)

Foreign Policy

  • Zafer Gazi (Advisor)

Global Economic Relations Department

  • Tamer Şen (Director)
  • Aslı Başkaracaoğlu (Deputy Director)
  • Başat Şimşek (Expert)

Information Society and Innovation Department

  • Yasemin E. Avcı (Director)
  • Özge Sarı (Junior Expert)

Industrial Transformation, Sectorial Policies Department

  • Hazal İnce (Director)
  • Cansu Üttü (Expert)
  • İlge Kıvılcım (Expert)
  • Berkay Kekül (Junior Expert)

Entrepreneurship and Youth Affairs Department

  • Seda Köknel (Director)
  • Kadir Öztürk (Expert)
  • Nilsu Cemali (Junior Expert)

Sustainable Development ve Invesment Environment Department

  • Gaye Sarıoğlu (Director)
  • Fatmanur Sarı (Expert)
  • Güzin Öztürk (Global Compact Türkiye Expert)
  • Gizem Ergünk (Junior Expert)

Legal Consultancy

  • Efe Cenk Balkar (Lawyer)

Economic Research Department

  • İsmet Tosunoğlu (Economist)
  • İrem Sipahi (Junior Expert)
  • Gürkan Gündoğdu (Junior Expert)

Social Policy Department

  • Ezgi Çelik (Director)
  • Ezgi Murat (Junior Expert)

Regional Developement, Relations with Business Organizations

  • Betül Soysal (Junior Expert)

Ankara Representative Office

  • Ü. Barış Urhan (TÜSİAD Ankara Representative)
  • Elanur Ekiz (Liaison Officer to the Turkish Parliament)
  • Serihun Demir (Office Manager)
  • Osman Nazlı (Administrative Affairs Senior Department Officer)

EU-Brussels Representative Office

  • Dilek Aydın (TÜSİAD Representative European Union)
  • Dilek İştar Ateş (Deputy Representative)
  • Zeynep Sanıgök (Advisor)
  • Arzu Şengün (Office Manager)

Washington, D.C. Representative Office

  • Barış Ornarlı (TÜSİAD Washington Representative)
  • Alden Woods (Research Assistant)

Berlin Representative Office

  • Alper Üçok (TÜSİAD Berlin Representative)
  • Ayşe Yürekli (Senior Expert)

Paris Representative Office

  • Didem Bora Özler (TÜSİAD Paris Representative)

London Representative Office

  • Dr. Hasan Turunç (TÜSİAD London Representative)
Verdiğimiz hizmetleri geliştirmek amacıyla çerezler kullanıyoruz. Daha fazla bilgiye bu linklerden ulaşabilirsiniz: